e-Showcase
Home > Achievements > Co-Curriculum > 2019

2019

CCA Achievements
Gymnastics
Enrichment
National School Games Artistic Gymnastics Championships 2019
Junior Development Level 2 Girls Vault Event - 12th position
  • Abigail Ng Songle (P2.1)
Junior Development Level 2 Girls Balance Beam Event - 13th position
  • Abigail Ng Songle (P2.1)
Junior Development Level 2 Girls Floor Exercise Event - 22nd position
  • Abigail Ng Songle (P2.1)
Junior Novice Boys Vault Event - Participated
  • Lim Kai Chen, Brandon (P4.6)
Junior Novice Boys Floor Exercise Event - Participated
  • Lim Kai Chen, Brandon (P4.6)
Junior Boys Optional Floor Exercise Event - 1st Position
  • Elijah Looi (P4.6)
Junior Boys Optional All Around Event- 2nd Position
  • Elijah Looi (P4.6)
Junior Boys Vault Event- 5th Position
  • Elijah Looi (P4.6)
Junior Boys Mushroom Event- 7th Position
  • Elijah Looi (P4.6)
Volleyball North Zone Championships 2019
Top 4 position
  • Junior & Senior Boys Teams
Sportsmanship Award
  • Tan Jowell P4.4
  • Quah Jun Yee P5.1
  • Fan Ao Jie Brant P6.2
  • Christine Selina P6.2
  • Rachel Ng Xin Yi P6.5
  • Siew Shui Chong P6.6
National Volleyball Championship 2019
Top 16 position
  • Junior & Senior Boys Teams
Soft Volleyball Carnival 2019
Junior Volleyball Boys - 2nd Position
  • Javen Kee Yu Ze (P3.3)
  • Jayden Tey Jia Le (P3.4)
  • Lee Tin Yu Isaac (P3.5)
  • Chaw Junxian Javier (P4.1)
  • Kandrix Toh Kai Xiang (P4.4)
  • Tan Jowell (P4.4)
  • Tan Xing Rui (P4.4)
  • Fan Zi Cheng (P4.4)
Wushu SPSSC Wushu National Competition 2019
3-Duan Changquan Junior Category - 3rd position
  • Leah Tan (P5.2)
4-Duan Spear Category - 1st position
  • Leah Tan (P5.2)
4-Duan Sword Category - 1st position
  • Leah Tan (P5.2)
3-Duan Changquan Junior Category - 4th position
  • Faith Child (P3.5)
4-Duan Spear Category - 7th position
  • Faith Child (P3.5)
Taekwondo National Inter-school Taekwondo Championships 2019
Kyorugy Category - Bronze Award
  • Chua Ting Yi,Erin (P5.2)
  • Soo Yin Rui, Estroy (P4.4)
Kyorugy Category - Participated
  • Oh Zhe Kai (P5.5)
Poomsae Category - Top 10 position
  • Chua Ting Yi,Erin (P5.2)
Swimming National Swimming Championships 2019
B Divison Boys 50m Backstroke Category - 5th Position
  • Tan Jairus (P6.3)
B Divison Boys 100m Backstroke Category - 9th Position
  • Tan Jairus (P6.3)
D Divison Girls 50m Breaststroke, 100m (50m Butterfly & 50m Breaststroke), 100m (50m breaststroke & 50m Freestyle) and 200m Individual Medley Categories - Participated 
  • Elizabeth Choo Rong Lee (P4.4)
D Divison Boys 50m Butterfly & 50m Freestyle Categories - Participated 
  • Lye Chuan Yau, Lucas (P4.5)
B Divison Boys 50m Freestyle Category - Participated 
  • Jarell Chua Wei Long (P6.1)
Infocomm Club 9th National Primary School Photography Competition 2019
Certificate of Participation
  • Lee Tin Tok  Brandon (P5.2)
  • Tng Kai Xiang Dexter (P5.4)
  • Ling Jun Yuan, Javier (P5.5)
  • Tan Jing Xiang Jonathan (P5.5)
  • Fidele Poh Xiang Yun (P5.6)
Bowling  National Ten Pin Bowling Championships 2019
Junior Divisions Girls - 9th Position
  • Hazel Tan (P5.5)
All Events Category - 7th Position
  • Hazel Tan (P5.5)
Junior Divisions Boys - Participated
  • Soh Kun Wee (P5.2)
Junior Divisions Boys - Participated
  • Melvyn Yap (P6.4)
Basketball  YCK SCS National Day Sports Fiesta  2019
3-on-3 Basketball Competition - Champion
  • Zachery Lim Yi Xuan (P4.6)
  • Ong Sean Luke (P5.2)
  • Ng Shen Yao, Terry (P5.5)
Tennis National School Games Tennis 2019
Junior Division Green Ball Singles (Boys) - Champion in Tier 2
  • Ng Yi Xun Brannon (P3.5)
STA Junior Pesta Sukan Tennis Championships 2019
Boys' Singles U10 Category - 1st Runner-up
  • Ng Yi Xun Brannon (P3.5)
Boys' Doubles U10 Category - 1st Runner-up
  • Ng Yi Xun Brannon (P3.5)
Bangkok University Junior Cup 2019 Circuit 2
Boys' Singles U10 Category - Champion
  • Ng Yi Xun Brannon (P3.5)
Robotics National Robotics Competition (NRC) 2019
NRC 2019 (Presentation) Finals Engineering & Programming Category - 2nd Position
  • Zhou Chenyu (P5.3)
  • James Juwono (P5.4)
  • Chong Zi Yue Harry (P5.6)
NRC 2019 (Presentation) Finals Presentation Category - Participated
  • Lu Shizhan (P4.3)
  • Shyanne Cheong Xin Yan (P5.4)
  • Israel Eddie (P5.4)
  • Ansel Lee Zhan Hong (P3.6)
  • Joel Ng Rul Hong (P4.4)
  • Foo Qi En, Sonja (P4.6)
NRC 2019 Content & Programming Category - Participated
  • Wan Zi Hang (P4.5)
  • Tan Ngee Chuan Rhys (P4.6)
  • Lao Ruoan Astin (P5.5)
National Robotics Competition (NRC) - Participated
  • Xu Bowen (P5.3)
  • Wong Jun Ze (P5.4)
Guzheng 3rd Singapore International Chinese Music Competition
Gold Award
  • Denise Tam Xuan Hui (P4.4)
  • Low Shin Yu (P4.4)
  • Joanne Toh Ting Fang (P4.4)
  • Tan Hui Ling (P5.3)
  • Goh Xuan Hui (P5.4)
  • Ng Jun Hong Jensen (P5.6)