Home > Achievements > Co-Curriculum > 2017

2017

2017 Achievements
CCA Achievements
Basketball North Zone Championships 2017
2nd position
  • Junior Boys Team
3rd position
  • Senior Boys Team
National Championships 2017
Top 8 position
  • Junior Boys Team
  • Senior Boys Team
Bowling National Schools Bowling Championships 2017
Top 6
  • Senior Boys Team
Top 11
  • Junior Boys Team
  • Junior Girls Team
Dance Sports 3rd National Primary Schools Dancesport Competition 2017
Semifinalist
  • Hazel Tan Rou En (P3.6)
G.A.I.A 'Love Your Food' Activity 2017
First Prize
  • G.A.I.A Club Members
School Green Award 2017
Lotus Sustained Achievement Award
  • G.A.I.A Club Members
  • CCE Department
  • Aesthetics Department
Golf Lions Club Gold Championships 2017
Gold with Honours
  • Sim Jun Ze (P5.4)
Gold
  • Wong Kit Yoi Gareth (P3.4)
  • Tai Yu Xuan Jovan (P5.6)
Guzheng Ensemble 2nd Singapore International Chinese Music Competition
2 Gold Awards
  • Guzheng Ensemble
Gymnastics National Gymnastic Championships 2017
Vault for Junior Division Boys - 1st position
  • Jones Lim Jing En (P5.5)
Floor Exercise for Junior Division Boys - 4th position
  • Elijah Looi Cheng Xin (P2.7)
Vault for Junior Division Boys - 5th position
  • Brandon Lim Kai Chen (P2.5)
All-round for Junior Division Boys - 6th position
  • Elijah Looi Cheng Xin (P2.7)
Balance Beam for Junior Division Girls Developmental - 6th position
  • Phoebe Ng Soon En (P4.6)
Vault for Senior Division Girls - 6th position
  • Esther Khoo Yi Shuen (P6.4)
Single Bar for Senior Division Girls - 9th position
  • Esther Khoo Yi Shuen (P6.4)
All-round for Senior Division Girls - 13th position
  • Esther Khoo Yi Shuen (P6.4)
Sailing 3rd National Sailing Championships 2017
Senior Boys Optimist Category
  • Nicholas Wong Hong Ming (P6.5)
Football North Zone Championships 2017
Top 8
  • Senior Boys Team
Swimming National Primary School Swimming Championships 2017
Boys 10&U 100m Back D Division Prelims
  • Tan Jairus (P4.2)
Boys 10&U 50m Back D Division Prelims
  • Tan Jairus (P4.2)
Boys 11 100m Free C Division Prelims
  • Jay Ng (P5.6)
Boys 11 50m Breast C Division Prelims
  • Ng Zhi Han Davan (P5.1)
Boys 11 50m Fly C Division Prelims
  • Soh Jia En, Dylan (P5.2)
Boys 11 50m Free C Division Prelims
  • Ng Zhi Han Davan (P5.1)
  • Soh Jia En, Dylan (P5.2)
  • Jay Ng (P5.6)
Boys 12 50m Back B Division Prelims
  • Wong Hong Ming, Nicholas (P6.5)
Boys 12 50m Free B Division Prelims
  • Wong Hong Ming, Nicholas (P6.5)
Girls 12 100m Free B Division Prelims
  • Lim Xi Jane (P6.3)
Girls 12 50m Free B Division Prelims
  • Lim Xi Jane (P6.3)
Taekwondo National Inter-Schools Taekwondo Championships 2017
Senior Girls Division - Silver
  • Lee Ling Xuan (P6.4)
Senior Boys Division -  Bronze
  • Lee Ze Yuan, Caleb (P6.1)
Junior Girls - Participated
  • Chua Ting Yi, Erin (P3.1)
  • Ang Yi Xin, Shermaine (P4.4)
Tcoukball National Primary Schools Tcoukball Championships 2017
9th position
  • B Kritika (P6.3)
  • Sasha Anand (P6.4)
  • Felicia Or (P6.4)
  • Sharmaine Chin Hui Xin (P6.5)
  • Sandra Yazhini (P6.5)
  • Celeste Tay Ting Hui (P6.4)
  • Nur Sarah Binte Muhammad Affandi (P6.4)
  • Esther Khoo Yi Shuen (P6.4)
  • Jasmine Goh-Yan Lin (P6.6)
Volleyball
North Zone Primary Schools Championships 2017
4th position
  • Junior Girls Team
National Primary Schools Championships 2017
Top 16 position
  • Junior Girls Team
Wushu National Wushu Championships 2017
Formulated 3-Duan Changquan
2nd position
  • Leah Tan (P3.3)
Formulated 4-Duan Spear
2nd position
  • Leah Tan (P3.3)
1st International Nan Gun 
Participated
  • Zhao Yuan, Ian (P5.4)
Art Club Beautex Life's Beautiful Art Competition
Certificate of Merit
  • Sammi Wee Yun Qi (P5.3)
Certificate of Participation
  • Danial Yusuf Bin Anuar (P4.2)
  • Chang Yi Yaan (P4.3)
Racial Harmony Day Parent-Child Art Competition
Category A  - Top 3 Winners
  • Mitra Sim Si Qi (P1.2)
  • Akshaj Prabhakaran (P1.3)
  • Woo Kai Ling Kylene (P2.4)
Category B  - Top 3 Winners
  • Clarice Chen Jiayi (P4.4)
  • Emili Fam Min-En (P4.5)
  • Joshua Tan Theng Hong (P4.6)
Category C  - Top 3 Winners
  • Mavis Poon En Hui(P5.4)
  • Ang Xuan Zhe(P5.6)
  • Tng Janice (P6.5)
Special Mention
  • Ryan Leong (P1.1)
Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2017 - Art Exhibition
Certificate of Recognition
  • Toh Jia Xuan (P2.2)
  • Desiree Lau Si En (P2.2)
  • Lim Yong June Gerard (P2.2)
  • Ng Li Yun Sera (P2.2)
  • G Aathitiyaa (P2.2)
  • Nicholas Emmanuel Tjong (P2.2)
  • Daniel Ezekiel Tjong (P2.2)
  • Kaeus Wong Eu Ngai (P2.2)
  • Lye Chuan Yao Lucas (2.2)
  • Renee Wee (P2.2)
Infocomm Club 7th National Primary School Photography Competition (Urban is the New Green)
2nd position
  • Siddharth Saju Madhava (P5.5)
Certificate of Participation
  • Alston See Qi Heng (P4.5)
  • Brian Ong Jun Xiang (P5.3)
  • Tay Zhi Xian, Clarence (P5.4)
  • Andrea See Xuan Lin (P5.5)
  • Brandon Toh Jia Qing (P5.6)
Cyber Safety Stories Contest 2017
Top 3 wining entries
  • Siddharth Saju Madhavan (P5.5)
Animania  Competition - 3D Doodling Category
Champion
  • Andrea See Xuan Lin (P5.5)
  • Sandra Yazhini (P6.5)
  • Tan Jing Lin Angeline (P6.6)
  • Ashwin s/o Balamurugan (P6.1)